Free Property Fraud Alert
[…] Education and Resources

Section 194.011(5)(b), Florida Statutes, states:

“(b) The department shall develop a uniform policies and procedures manual that shall be used by value adjustment boards, special magistrates, and taxpayers in proceedings before value adjustment boards. The manual shall be made available, at a minimum, on the department’s website and on the existing websites of the clerk of circuit courts.”

DOR – The Florida Department of Revenue (Department) has developed this uniform policies and procedures manual as prescribed by statute and other resources the public may find helpful. Click on the links below for more information.